Effective Date: May20,2024

Heyshop.us (“we,” “our,” “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website Heyshop.us. By accessing or using our website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. Information We Collect

Personal Data

We may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number when you place an order or register on our site.

Payment Information

If you purchase our products, we collect data necessary to process your payment, such as your payment method (e.g., credit card number).

Automatically Collected Information

We automatically collect certain information when you visit our website, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing our website.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our website and hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in the following ways:

  • To process transactions and fulfill orders
  • To send you order confirmations and updates
  • To communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and provide customer service
  • To improve our website, products, and services
  • To personalize your experience on our website
  • To send you promotional materials and newsletters (you can opt-out at any time)

3. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your information with:

  • Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.
  • Business Transfers: We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

4. Data Security

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other types of misuse.

5. Your Privacy Rights

California Residents

If you are a California resident, you have specific rights regarding your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). You have the right to request information about our data collection practices, request that your information be deleted, and opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

Nevada Residents

Nevada law allows customers to opt-out of the sale of certain types of personal information. If you are a Nevada resident and would like to make such a request, please contact us.

6. Children’s Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete that information.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by updating the date of this Privacy Policy and prominently posting the changes on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting your information.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Heyshop.us

Queries regarding privacy should be directed to Heyshop Customer Care at:

Email (via webform): www.heyshop.us/contact-us

Phone: +1(307)886-4272

Email: support@heyshop.us

Website: www.heyshop.us